Privacy Policy

This document sets forth the Privacy Policy for my website: www.loctran.com.au.

I am committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. I am bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection Of Your Personal Information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not be limited to a unique username and password or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing Of Your Personal Information

I may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on my behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information that they need to deliver the service. I will always take reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use Of Your Personal Information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this site.

From time to time, I may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in my privacy notice. If my information practices change at some time in the future, they will not apply to data previously collected. Data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to my updated practices.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

I reserve the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use this site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let me know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. I reserve the right to charge a fee for searching for and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting Me

I welcome your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact me by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.
Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
 Loc Tran, 215 Angas Street Adelaide SA 5000.
E-mail: loc@loctran.com.au.

Subscribe To My Youtube Channel

Support My Work Via Patreon

Hire Me As A DJ For Your Next Event

Follow Me On Facebook

Enter your keyword: